English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
marsh fern [correct]; meadow fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Thelypteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
thélyptère des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Thelypteridaceae.