English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
mean time to repair [correct, NATO, officially approved]; MTTR [correct, NATO, officially approved]; mean time to recovery [correct, NATO]; MTTR [correct, NATO]; MTTR; mean time to restoration [correct, NATO]; MTTR [correct, NATO]; MTTR
OBS: mean time to repair; MTTR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
durée moyenne des réparations [correct, feminine noun, NATO, officially approved]; DMR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MTTR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; temps moyen de réparation [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MTTR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MTTR; durée moyenne de panne [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MTTR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MTTR; moyenne des temps de travaux de réparation [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MTTR [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MTTR
OBS: durée moyenne des réparations; DMR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.