English (Viral Diseases; The Skin)
measles [correct]; rubeola [correct]; morbilli [correct]
DEF: A highly contagious viral disease caused by a paramyxovirus[, that is] characterized by respiratory symptoms and [a] typical rash ...
OBS: B05: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané)
rougeole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Maladie très contagieuse] causée par un virus de la famille des paramyxoviridae[, qui] se traduit surtout par une atteinte des voies respiratoires [et par] une éruption cutanée caractéristique [...]
OBS: B05 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Piel)
sarampión [masculine noun]; morbilia [feminine noun]