English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
measured quantity [correct]; quantity measured
CONT: measurand: A quantity subjected to measurement. Note: As appropriate, this may be the measured quantity or the quantity to be measured.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
grandeur mesurée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: mesurande : Grandeur soumise à mesurage. Note : Ce peut être, selon le cas, la grandeur mesurée ou la grandeur à mesurer.