English (Morphology and General Physiology; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
medial border of suprarenal gland [correct]; medial border of adrenal gland [correct]
DEF: The paravertebral edge of the suprarenal gland.
OBS: medial border of suprarenal gland; medial border of adrenal gland: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
bord médial de la glande suprarénale [correct, masculine noun]; bord interne de la glande surrénale [former designation, masculine noun]
OBS: bord médial de la glande suprarénale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A11.5.00.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.