English (Probability (Statistics))
median effective dose
CONT: The dose which will produce a response in half the test subjects; the chief characteristic of this dose is that it is an indirect measure of the mean tolerance of a batch of test subjects. Its symbol is ED50 ...
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
dose médiane effective [feminine noun]; intensité médiane effective [feminine noun]