English (Artificial Intelligence)
meet [correct, noun]; greatest common subordinate [correct]
CONT: In a lattice every pair of elements has a least common superior (the join) and a greatest common subordinate (the meet).
OBS: See conjunction.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
conjonction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir ce terme.