English (Rail Traffic Control)
meet [verb, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
croiser [officially approved]
CONT: Quand un train doit croiser ou attendre un train (...) circulant en sens contraire (...)
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.