English (Phraseology)
address a challenge; meet a challenge; take up a challenge; accept a challenge; answer a challenge; prove equal to a challenge
OBS: According to the context.
French (Phraséologie)
relever un défi; surmonter un obstacle
OBS: Selon le contexte.