English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Informatics)
millions of bits per second [correct, plural]; Mbps [correct, plural]; megabit per second
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Informatique)
millions de bits par seconde [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Mbps [correct, masculine noun]; millions de bits/seconde [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Mb/s [masculine noun]; Mb/s; megabit/seconde [masculine noun]; Mbit/s [masculine noun]; Mb/s [masculine noun]; Mbit/s