English (Paleontology)
Megatherium [correct]
OBS: ... a genus ... of ground sloths found in the Pliocene and Pleistocene of America ...
French (Paléontologie)
megatherium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère édenté des terrains quaternaires de l'Amérique.