English (Citizenship and Immigration)
DROC applicant [correct]; deferred removal orders class applicant [correct]; member of the deferred removal orders class [correct]
OBS: member of the dererred removal orders class: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: deferred removal orders class applicant, DROC applicant: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
immigrant visé par une mesure de renvoi à exécution différée [correct, masculine noun]; requérant IMRED [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: immigrant visé par une mesure de renvoi à exécution différée : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: requérant IMRED: terminologie employé par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.