English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
memory map [correct]; storage map [correct]; memory mapping [correct]; memory layout; memory diagram; core map
DEF: A listing of addresses or symbolic representations of addresses which specify the storage space occupied for a program.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
configuration mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; topogramme de mémoire [correct, masculine noun]; topographie mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; topogramme mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
mapa de memoria [correct, masculine noun]; configuración de la memoria [correct, feminine noun]; topograma de la memoria [correct, masculine noun]; topograma de almacenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; topograma [correct, masculine noun]; topografía de la memoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ayuda gráfica que usa el programador para estimar la proporción de capacidad de almacenamiento que pueda asignarse a los datos.