English (Organization Planning)
The Message [correct]
DEF: Title of Section I of departmental performance reports that provides a minister with the opportunity to impart a personal vision for the department.
French (Planification d'organisation)
Le message [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre de la Partie I des rapports ministériels sur le rendement qui donne au ministre l'occasion de faire part de sa vision personnelle du ministère.