English (Telecommunications Facilities)
message center [correct, officially approved]; message centre [correct]
OBS: message center:officialized by Bell Canada.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
centre de répartition de messages [correct, masculine noun]; réception des messages [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (à la console ou à un poste).
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: réception des messages: uniformisé par Bell Canada.