English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
message handling environment [correct]; MHE [correct]
DEF: The environment that includes the message handling system, users, and distribution lists.
OBS: Working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
environnement de la messagerie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement qui comprend le système de messagerie, les utilisateurs et les listes de distribution.
OBS: Document de travail 2382-32.