English (Banking)
message status indicator from service [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information supplied by the sending service defining special circumstances pertaining to the transmission of the message (e.g., suspected/possible duplicate).
OBS: message status indicator from service: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque)
indication par le service de communication du statut du message [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Informations fournies par le service expéditeur définissant les conditions spéciales relatives à la transmission du message (par ex., duplication possible/présumée).
OBS: indication par le service de communication du statut du message : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.