English (Computer Hardware; Testing and Debugging)
microprocessor analyzer [correct]; microprocessor analyser [correct]
CONT: [Our company] has incorporated intelligence into the microprocessor analyzers ... Measurements such as conductivity can be critical to your process and must be strictly monitored and maintained. [Microprocessor analyzer] intelligence goes beyond measurement and control; it provides the user with all necessary historical data, including events such as calibration, upsets, diagnostics and more.
French (Matériel informatique; Test et débogage)
analyseur de microprocesseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui sert à observer le comportement d'un système et à repérer les problèmes relatifs à l'identification des composants ou des modules défectueux tant au niveau du matériel que du logiciel.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Prueba y depuración)
analizador de microprocesadores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento empleado para diseñar, detectar y solucionar problemas y comprobar tanto el equipo físico como la programática en los sistemas que usan los microprocesadores.