English (Micrographics; Library Science (General))
microform reading room [correct]
OBS: One of the reading rooms in the National Library of Canada.
French (Micrographie; Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
salle de microlecture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Techn. doc., Lecture de microcopies, «Les appareils de microlecture (...) causent une fatigue oculaire (...)».
OBS: Une des salles de lecture de la Bibliothèque nationale du Canada.