English (Applications of Automation)
mechanical interface coordinate system [correct, standardized]; MICS [correct]
CONT: In order to establish the mathematical relationship between the end effector pose and the robot configuration, some coordinate systems, including the base coordinate system (BCS), the mechanical interface coordinate system (MICS) and the tool coordinate system (TCS), are established ...
OBS: mechanical interface coordinate system: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système de coordonnées de l'interface mécanique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système de coordonnées de l'interface mécanique : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.