English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Facilities; Intelligence (Military))
multifunctional information distribution system [correct, NATO, standardized]; MIDS [correct, NATO, standardized]; multi-functional information distribution system [correct]; MIDS [correct]; MIDS
OBS: multifunctional information distribution system; MIDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Installations de télécommunications; Renseignement (Militaire))
système multifonction de diffusion de l'information [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MIDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système multifonction de diffusion de l'information; MIDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.