English (Government Contracts)
for military purposes [correct]
OBS: for military purposes: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
à des fins militaires [correct]
OBS: à des fins militaires : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.