English (Pumps; Milking Equipment (Agriculture); Cheese and Dairy Products)
milk pump [correct]
CONT: Once in the pipeline, milk flows by gravity into a receiver jar. A milk pump removes the milk from the receiver jar and it passes through a filter as it makes its way to the bulk tank for cooling and storage.
French (Pompes; Traite mécanique (Agriculture); Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
pompe à lait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une fois dans le lactoduc, le lait se rend par gravité jusqu'au pot receveur, d'où il est pompé, filtré, puis acheminé au bassin à lait où il est refroidi et entreposé.
Spanish (Bombas; Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura); Productos lácteos)
bomba para leche [feminine noun]