English (Translation; General Vocabulary)
minimize
CONT: we must not minimize their capabilities (Industrial Health Bulletin Sept. 1950)
French (Traduction; Vocabulaire général)
déprécier
CONT: nous ne devons pas déprécier leurs capacités
Spanish (Traducción; Vocabulario general)
minimizar [correct]
OBS: minimizar: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.