English (Military Training)
Minimum Standard [correct]; Min Standard [correct]
OBS: Term used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Note minimum [correct, feminine noun]; Note min [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).