English (General Vocabulary)
minimum standard [correct]; threshold standard
French (Vocabulaire général)
norme minimale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
norma básica [correct, feminine noun]; norma mínima [feminine noun]
PHR: normas básicas acordadas.