English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
minor constituent [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
constituant mineur [correct, masculine noun]; microconstituant [masculine noun]
DEF: Composé chimique dissous dans l'eau de mer à une concentration inférieure au milligramme par kilogramme.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Elementos y compuestos químicos; Geoquímica)
microconstituyente [masculine noun]