English (Chemistry)
minor constituent [correct]
DEF: [In analysis], a constituent with a relative content of 0.1 - 1%.
French (Chimie)
constituent mineur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En analyse], un constituant dont la teneur relative se situe entre 0,1 et 1%.