English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
minor defect
OBS: A minor defect is a defect that is not likely to reduce materially the useability of the unit product for its intended purpose, or is a departure from established standards having little bearing on the effective use or operation of the unit.
French (Techniques industrielles)
défaut mineur
OBS: Défaut qui n'est pas susceptible de réduire matériellement les possibilités d'emploi attribuées au produit ou qui s'écarte des normes établies, tout en ayant peu de conséquences sur le bon usage ou le bon fonctionnement du produit.