English (Citizenship and Immigration)
master index record [correct]; MIR [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
article du répertoire principal [correct, masculine noun]; ARP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.