English (Environmental Economics)
misuse [correct]
French (Économie environnementale)
usage abusif [correct, masculine noun]; mésusage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
mala utilización [feminine noun]; mal uso [masculine noun]