English (Foreign Trade)
abusive use [correct]; misuse [correct, noun]
OBS: e.g. of intellectual property rights
French (Commerce extérieur)
exercice abusif [correct, masculine noun]; emploi abusif [correct, masculine noun]; abus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par ex. de droits de propriété intellectuelle.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
uso ilícito [correct, masculine noun]; abuso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: abuso de derechos de propiedad intelectual.