English (Management Operations (General))
mitigation strategy [correct, standardized]; mitigating strategy [correct]
DEF: The set of measures implemented by an organization to achieve its mitigation objectives.
OBS: In the context of risk mitigation.
DEF: mitigation strategy: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
stratégie d'atténuation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de mesures élaborées par une organisation afin d'atteindre ses objectifs d'atténuation.
OBS: Dans le contexte de l'atténuation des risques.
OBS: stratégie d'atténuation : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
estrategia de atenuación [correct, feminine noun]