English (Urban Planning)
mixed land use [correct]; MLU [correct]; mixed use [correct]
CONT: ... in recent decades, the concept of mixed land use (MLU) has been hailed by urban planners for diminishing the demand for car transport and improving the vitality of urban neighbourhoods. MLU entails the integration of various land uses in an area; such as a street or neighbourhood with housing, shops, offices and leisure activities.
French (Aménagement urbain)
utilisation mixte du territoire [correct, feminine noun]; usage mixte du territoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación urbana)
uso mixto del suelo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El uso mixto del suelo permite que la vivienda conviva con aquellos comercios y servicios que le son complementarios al uso residencial [...]