English (Electrical Power Supply; Pricing (Electricity))
mixed use [correct]
DEF: The use of electricity both for living and other purposes under a single contract.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Tarification (Électricité))
usage mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de l'électricité à la fois à des fins d'habitation et à d'autres fins en vertu d'un même abonnement.