English (Burners and Steamfitting)
mixer tube [correct]
DEF: That portion of the mixer which lies between the mixer throat and the burner head.
CONT: In the "mixer tube" (venturi) of the burner, the gas is combined with air. As gas comes out of the ports or holes in the burner, it mixes with more air and the mixture is ignited. (The burner is scientifically designed to be adjusted for the correct amount of gas and air for the particular burner.)
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
tube de mélange [proposal, masculine noun]; tube du mélangeur [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Les [...] brûleurs se différencient essentiellement par la configuration de la tête de mélange, dans laquelle air et gaz sont intimement mêlés avant leur inflammation [...] les fabricants utilisent différentes pièces telles que tubes percés de trous ou de fentes, lances à gaz, dispositifs tourbillonneurs, disques concentriques pour l'air et le gaz, aubes déflectrices, accroche-flammes à fentes ou trous, etc.