English (Coal Preparation)
mixing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The combination of two or more materials of different characteristics in proportions which need not be predetermined or controlled.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation des charbons)
mélange [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison de deux ou plusieurs matériaux possédant différentes caractéristiques dans des proportions qui n'ont pas besoin d'être prédéterminées ou contrôlées.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.