English (Marketing Research)
relationship selling [correct]; multilevel marketing [correct]
DEF: Customer-centered, trust-based marketing focused on high-quality, personalized and customized service.
CONT: The rise of thousands of multilevel marketing companies.
French (Étude du marché)
vente par réseau coopté [correct, feminine noun]; V.R.C. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système de vente par réseau constitué par cooptations successives de ses membres.