English (Marketing; Administrative Law)
multi-level marketing [correct]; MLM [correct]; multilevel marketing [correct]
CONT: Multi-level marketing (MLM) is a marketing strategy in which the sales force is compensated not only for sales they personally generate, but also for the sales of others they recruit, creating a downline of distributors and a hierarchy of multiple levels of compensation.
French (Commercialisation; Droit administratif)
commercialisation à paliers multiples [correct, feminine noun]