English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
multi-level marketing plan [correct]; network marketing plan [correct]; mlm plan [correct]; marketing plan network [correct]
CONT: A plan is a "mlm plan" (also known as a network marketing plan) when a product (or a service) is supplied to a participant who receives compensation, or any other benefit, for the supply of the product to another participant, who also receives compensation for the supply of the product to yet another participant in the plan.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
système de commercialisation à paliers multiples [correct, masculine noun]; système de commercialisation par réseau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On entend par « système de commercialisation à paliers multiples » au sens de l'art.55 (appelé aussi système de commercialisation par réseau) un système dans lequel un produit (ou un service) est fourni à un participant, qui reçoit une rémunération ou un autre avantage pour la fourniture du produit à un autre participant, qui reçoit à son tour une rémunération pour la fourniture du produit à un autre participant.