English (Genetics)
multi-locus probe [correct]; MLP [correct]
DEF: A probe that hybridizes to a number of different sites in the genome of an organism.
French (Génétique)
sonde multilocus [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
sonda multilocus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia de ADN que hibrida en varios sitios diferentes del genoma.