English (Soil Science; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
mobilization [correct, standardized]
DEF: The conversion of substances or soil particles into a mobile form.
OBS: mobilization: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Science du sol; Mécanique des sols)
mobilisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Passage de substances ou de particules du sol vers une forme mobile.
OBS: mobilisation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Mecánica del suelo)
movilización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversión de sustancias o partículas del suelo a formas móviles.