English (Smoker's Articles)
modified e-cigarette [correct]; mod [correct]
CONT: ... "mods" are simply modified e-cigarette. They most commonly look like a big, thick pen (called a "tube mod") or a box (called a "box mod"). Users will modify e-cigs for a bigger battery or larger tank to create more vapor. Mods are seen as more advanced in the vaping scene.
French (Articles de fumeur)
cigarette électronique modifiée [correct, feminine noun]; mod [correct, feminine noun]