English (Real Estate; Security; Emergency Management)
major occupying department [correct]; MOD [correct]
CONT: In buildings occupied by more than one department, the deputy chief fire emergency warden may be appointed by the senior officer of the second largest occupying department; but by arrangement with the senior officer of the major occupying department in consultation with the chief fire emergency warden.
French (Immobilier; Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
principal ministère occupant [correct, masculine noun]; PMO [correct, masculine noun]