English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode S specific protocol [correct, officially approved]; MSP [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A protocol that provides restricted datagram service within the Mode S subnetwork.
OBS: Mode S specific protocol; MSP: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
protocole spécifique mode S [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MSP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Protocole qui fournit un service de datagramme restreint à l'intérieur du sous-réseau mode S.
OBS: protocole spécifique mode S; MSP : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
protocolo propio del Modo S [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MSP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Protocolo que proporciona un servicio datagrama restringido en el ámbito de la subred en Modo S.
OBS: protocolo propio del Modo S; MSP: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).