English (Urban Planning; Architecture)
model city
OBS: [It] is a federally aided program to help make cities ... more livable ... The program [helps] solve physical, social, and economic problems of slum neighborhoods.
French (Aménagement urbain; Architecture)
cité modèle [feminine noun]
CONT: Colombia sera une ville de 110 000 habitants [...] et du point de vue urbanisme et accès, elle constituera une cité modèle.