English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Architecture; Prefabrication)
modular
DEF: Planned or constructed on the basis of a standard pattern or standard dimensions.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Architecture; Préfabrication)
modulé [adjective]
DEF: Se dit des éléments entrant dans la composition d'un bâtiment conçu suivant le principe de la modulation.