English (Telecommunications Facilities; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
telemetering mobile station [NATO]; MOE [NATO]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
station mobile de télémétrie [feminine noun, NATO]; MOE [feminine noun, NATO]