English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary system [correct]; money system
DEF: Collection of instruments, installations and rules that govern the monetary markets of one or various countries. The function of a monetary system is to regulate the liquidity of an economy.
OBS: monetary system: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
système monétaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des instruments, des installations et des règles qui régissent le marché monétaire d'un ou plusieurs pays. Le système monétaire réglemente la liquidité d'une économie.
OBS: système monétaire : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
sistema monetario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de instrumentos, instalaciones y reglas que rigen el mercado monetario de uno o varios países. El sistema monetario tiene como función regular la liquidez de una economía.
OBS: sistema monetario: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.