English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
monitoring the implementation of the plan [correct]
CONT: A court order to negotiate a plan to correct or mitigate the harm to the environment or human, animal or plant life or health may, to the extent that it is reasonable, practicable and ecologically sound, require the plan to provide for (a) the prevention, reduction or elimination of the harm; (b) the restoration of the environment; ... (e) monitoring the implementation of the plan and the progress made in achieving its purposes.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
contrôle de l'exécution du plan [masculine noun]
CONT: L'ordonnance visant la négociation d'un plan peut prévoir que celui-ci porte sur les mesures suivantes, pour autant qu'elles sont raisonnables, réalisables et respectueuses de l'environnement : a) la prévention, la diminution ou l'élimination de l'atteinte à l'environnement; b) le rétablissement de l'environnement; [...] e) le contrôle de l'exécution du plan et de la réalisation de ses objectifs.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.