English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
monolithic
OBS: --jointless - term applied to linings that are rammed or cast in situ.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
monolithique
OBS: --sans joints - terme employé pour des revêtements qui sont damés ou coulés in situ.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia))
monolítico [correct]