English (Psychology (General))
mood [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a person's humour, temper, or disposition at a particular time ...
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
humeur [correct, masculine noun]; état d'âme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'impressions, de sentiments ressentis dans une circonstance donnée.