English (Management Operations (General))
morphological analysis [correct]
DEF: A systematic approach to creative problem solving. In this technique sets of parameters are combined in all possible, combinations to generate large numbers of potential solutions.
OBS: morphological analysis: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
analyse morphologique [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode systématique pour résoudre un problème avec créativité. Selon cette technique, les ensembles de paramètres sont combinés de toutes les manières, pour produire un grand nombre de solutions possibles.
OBS: analyse morphologique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.