English (Air Transport)
mean opinion score [correct, officially approved]; MOS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mean opinion score; MOS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
note moyenne d'opinion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MOS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: note moyenne d'opinion; MOS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
promedio de puntuación de opinión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MOS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; nota media de opinión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: promedio de puntuación de opinión; nota media de opinión; MOS: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).