English (Military Organization)
military occupational structure [correct, officially approved]; MOS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: military occupational structure; MOS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
structure des groupes professionnels militaires [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SGPM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; structure professionnelle militaire [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; SPM [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; SPM
OBS: structure des groupes professionnels militaires; SGPM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar)
estructura de los grupos profesionales militares [correct, masculine noun]