English (Military Organization; Military Transportation)
motorized unit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A unit equipped with complete motor transportation that enables all of its personnel, weapons, and equipment to be moved at the same time without assistance from other sources.
OBS: motorized unit: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport militaire)
unité motorisée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Unité dotée organiquement de moyens de transport motorisés lui permettant de faire mouvement en totalité (personnel, armement ou autre matériel) et au même moment, sans exiger de moyens provenant d'autres sources.
OBS: unité motorisée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Transporte militar)
unidad motorizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unidad dotada de medios de transporte motorizado que le permiten transportar todo su personal, armamento y equipo al mismo tiempo sin necesidad de apoyo exterior.