English (Foundry Practice)
mouldability [correct, Great Britain]; moldability [correct, United States]
DEF: The relative ability of a material to be molded into shape.
French (Fonderie)
aptitude au moulage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilité avec laquelle un matériau se répand à l'intérieur d'un châssis et autour d'un modèle.