English (Foundry Practice)
moulding machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that accomplishes, partly or wholly, the operations needed for mould-making: filling, ramming, stripping, closure.
PHR: blow-ramming moulding machine, hand moulding machine, jolt moulding machine, shell moulding machine, shockless jolt moulding machine, slinger moulding machine, squeeze moulding machine, vibratory moulding machine.
French (Fonderie)
machine à mouler [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine effectuant une partie ou la totalité des opérations nécessaires à la réalisation d'un moule: remplissage, serrage, démoulage, fermeture.
PHR: machine à mouler à main, machine à mouler à serrage par secousses franches, machine à mouler à serrage par secousses sans transmission de vibration, machine à mouler à serrage par soufflage, machine à mouler en carapaces, machine à mouler à serrage par pression, machine à mouler à serrage par vibration, machine à mouler par serrage par projection.
Spanish (Fundición)
molduradora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de moldurar [correct, feminine noun]; máquina moldeadora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina de moldeado [correct, feminine noun]